Free shipping with Plant Pass

90-Day Product Warranty

Twist-n-Shout Endless Summer Hydrangea

Twist-n-Shout Endless Summer Hydrangea

Regular price $42.99
Regular price Sale price $42.99
Sale Sold out

In Stock

Size
Plant Quantity

Attract Pollinators

Comes Back Every Year

Container Friendly

Easy Care

Full Sun

Partial Sun

Installation Available

Endless Summer

Free shipping & gifts with Plant Pass

Free to Join
View full details

DESCRIPTION

Hello, I am a Twist-n-Shout Hydrangea! I am as exuberant and lively as my name suggests, and you'll easily spot me by my lacy deep pink centers and vibrant pink or periwinkle blue blossoms. My colorful and contrasting blooms will be sure to add lively detail to any garden, container or floral arrangement - and if my flowers weren't enough to sell you, I also like to show off my foliage which turns a deep burgundy in the fall. I require occasional upkeep, and should only be pruned after I am finished flowering. My perfect home is anywhere in your garden where my soil will be sure to be kept moist, and where I can get some shade and protection from the hot afternoon sun. I am extremely tolerant of urban pollution, and am happy to be planted right in the city!

Delivery Information

We are pleased to announce Free Delivery, no matter the order when joining our Plant Pass Community. For pre-ordered plants, trees and annuals, items will ship when retail ready and frost advisories have been lifted in your region. Should you wish for immediate delivery of available items, please contact our team for arrangements. We ensure that pre-order products are shipped only when they meet our highest quality standards, guaranteeing your plants arrive in optimal condition.

Expected delivery times are betwee 2-7 Busieness Days. Once your plants are out on delivery you will receive tracking infromation.

For any inquiries or assistance, our customer support team is readily available to provide you with the help you need.

Planting Instructions

Planting trees or plants is easy! First, begin by digging a hole that's twice as wide as the root ball and just as deep. Place the tree or plant in the hole and add some bonemeal fertilizer. Backfill with fresh soil if needed and water thoroughly. Water regularly until roots are established to keep the plant healthy. Enjoy your new tree or plant!

FEATURES

Latin Name

Hydrangea Endless Summer® Twist-n-Shout™

Common Name

Twist-n-Shout‚Ñ¢ Endless Summer Hydrange

Current Size

Approx. 1-2ft

Hardiness Zone

4

Bloom Time

Summer

Mature Width

3-5 ft

Mature Height

4-6ft

Flower Colour

Blue

Growth Rate

Fast

Sun

Full Sun to Part Shade

Pruning

Do not Prune

Water

Approx. 1-2 times per week

Foliage

Green

ZONE MAPS