Free shipping with Plant Pass

90-Day Product Warranty

Sun Burst Lemonade- Hanging Basket Kit

Sun Burst Lemonade- Hanging Basket Kit

Regular price $44.99
Regular price Sale price $44.99
Sale Sold out

Out of Stock

Size
Plant Quantity

Drought Tolerant

Easy Care

Full Sun

Partial Sun

Proven Winners

Free shipping & gifts with Plant Pass

Free to Join

DIY Kits do NOT Include Soil or Containers in Photos

View full details

DESCRIPTION

The Sun Burst Lemonade- Hanging Basket Kit includes the following 4 inch potted annuals:

  • 2x Supertunia Mini Vista Pink Star - Petunia hybrid
  • 1x Supertunia Mini Vista Hot Pink - Petunia hybrid
  • 2x Superbells Yellow - Calibrachoa hybrid

This Kit is designed to be planted in an existing 12inch planter or directly in your garden! ***Does NOT include any soil or container displayed in the photo***

Delivery Information

We are pleased to announce Free Delivery, no matter the order when joining our Plant Pass Community. For pre-ordered plants, trees and annuals, items will ship when retail ready and frost advisories have been lifted in your region. Should you wish for immediate delivery of available items, please contact our team for arrangements. We ensure that pre-order products are shipped only when they meet our highest quality standards, guaranteeing your plants arrive in optimal condition.

Expected delivery times are betwee 2-7 Busieness Days. Once your plants are out on delivery you will receive tracking infromation.

For any inquiries or assistance, our customer support team is readily available to provide you with the help you need.

Planting Instructions

Planting trees or plants is easy! First, begin by digging a hole that's twice as wide as the root ball and just as deep. Place the tree or plant in the hole and add some bonemeal fertilizer. Backfill with fresh soil if needed and water thoroughly. Water regularly until roots are established to keep the plant healthy. Enjoy your new tree or plant!

FEATURES

Latin Name

Calibrachoa hybrid and Petunia hybrid

Common Name

Sun Burst Lemonade- Annual Kit

Current Size

12

Bloom Time

Spring, Summer, Fall

Flower Colour

Pink , White Star, Hot Pink, Yellow

Sun

Full Sun to Part Shade

Pruning

Deadhead spent blooms

Water

Regularly before soil drys